Our vision is to become the first company that comes to mind of professionals in the construction sector with our production and service culture.
“Contour Architectural Design-Industry” Closed Joint Stock Company (“Contour ADI” CJSC) is one of the leading company of Azerbaijan due to its design and construction and installation works carried out in the field of industry, housing, construction and reconstruction of household facilities, transport, energy, and construction of educational institutions. The Company began to operate as a cooperative in November, 1988 but at present acts as a Company.
“Contour ADI” CJSC has collaborated with Azerbaijan Railways, Ministry of Economy of Georgia “Marabda-Karsakhi Railways” LLC, AYİST Petrokimya San. və Ticarət AŞ, “Akkord Stik” OJSC, Azerbaijan International Operating Company, “SOCAR” “Barmek” AEN LLC, “Azpetrol” LTD, “Todini Construzioni General S.p.A”, “AKKORD QUM” LLC, “Soyuzkontakt-Trans”, “AzMeCo” OJSC and other companies during 32 years.
“Contour ADI” CJSC that having a good individual technical and material base and highly experienced employees, has implemented and delivered design and construction and installation work in each facility in high quality in compliance with world standards.